Entry List
8th Annual Vintage Motorsports Festival
72
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
- | DJ
Damon Josz | APh | Sunapee, NH | SERIES900 | |
- | ML
Mark Larsen | TA | Mystic , CT |
Class totals: APh: 1TA: 1
Group 1: Bob Holbert Cup-VRG/Small Bore
17
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
60 | EPv | Newcomb, NY | High Peaks Motorsports | ||
88 | TB
Thomas Brown | EPv | Terra Verde, FL | Vintage Racing Services | |
901 | KG
Kevin Gosselin | EPv | Fairfield, CT | ||
67 | TD
Thomas Donatelli | FPv | Stratford, CT | Vintage Racing Services | |
69 | FPv | Fairfield, CT | VRS | ||
228 | FPv | Sayville, NY | BARF Airlines | ||
275 | FPv | Denton, MD | General Polygon Systems | ||
909 | FPv | Succasunna, NJ | Linda | ||
23 | GPv | Newton, NJ | Midnight Auto Inc | ||
40 | GPv | Sparta, NJ | Joisey Boyz Racing | ||
9 | HPv | Brooksville, FL | |||
417 | RB
Richard Brown | HPv | Hampton Bays, NY | ||
61 | BW
Bruce Whipple | CSv | Newton, NJ | Liverpool Motor Club | |
109 | CSv | Craryville, NY | Louvers Unlimited | ||
3 | FP
Frederic Presbrey | FM | Marstons Mills, MA | Rocking horse racing | |
5 | PW
Paul Wilson | FM | Fairfield, VA | ||
70 | FVh | White Haven, PA | Autowerks, VeeSportRacing, |
Class totals: CSv: 2EPv: 3FM: 2FPv: 5FVh: 1GPv: 2HPv: 2
Group 2: Thompson Trophy-VRG/Med-Bore
20
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 | EPv | Newton, NJ | The Race Shop | ||
25 | GW
Guy Williams | EPv | falmouth, ME | ||
1 | HPv | West Pittsburg, PA | |||
46 | MD
Michael Donnelly | EPh | Clinton, CT | The Paddock Classic Cars | |
90 | PM
Patrick McDonough | ITB | North Jackson, OH | ||
99 | RH
Richard Hollander | ITB | HINGHAM, MA | Bish Racing | |
197 | KF
Kevin Farnum | ITB | Douglas, MA | Farnum Fence LLC | |
86 | MW
Mark Wheatley | ITC | Nashua, NH | ||
36 | TA2 | Dalton, MA | Tug Nuts Racing Squad | ||
38 | CL
Craig Lesinski | TA2 | Plainville, MA | Evil Empire Racing | |
466 | TA2 | Whitney Point, NY | BAYSIDE APPRAISALS | ||
88 | BSh | Southboro, MA | |||
11 | BT
Bob Tkacik | EM | Saco, ME | ||
9 | Sd
Shane de Burca | BSR | Summit, NJ | ||
42 | BSR | Woodbury, NY | STIFEL FINANCIAL | ||
77 | TD
Thomas Donatelli | BSR | Stratford, CT | Vintage Racing Services | |
26 | HS2 | New Haven, CT | |||
24 | JL
Josh Lewis | VS2 | Westport, CT | Vintage Racing Services | |
81 | VS2 | Penn Yan, NY | |||
256 | VS2 | Brookline, MA | Team Cassin Racing |
Class totals: BSh: 1BSR: 3EM: 1EPh: 1EPv: 2HPv: 1HS2: 1ITB: 3ITC: 1TA2: 3VS2: 3
Group 3: Brands Hatch Cup -VRG/FF/Open Wheel
19
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
16 | SB
Stewart Bartley | HF | Alexandria, VA | DominionLux Garages | |
31 | HF | Warren, CT | Scuderia Buttrick Racing | ||
47 | MS
Michael Stumbo | HF | South Freeport, ME | None | |
55 | JR
Jeffrey Reardon | HF | Tolland, CT | None | |
89 | EF
Eric Fischer | HF | Larchmont, NY | ||
02 | CF | East Durham, NY | mark malley racing | ||
4 | MS
Michael Siracusano | CF | East Williston, NY | Aetna Forwarding | |
5 | CF | Jackson, NJ | Powerslide Motorsports | ||
015 | RM
Richard Morris | CF | Holliston, MA | ||
19 | RM
Rex Miscovitch | CF | Pepperell, MA | ||
20 | CF | Woodbury, CT | Stonebridge Cryoscience | ||
22 | MH
Martin Handshy | CF | Ridgefield, CT | Group 22 Promotions, LLC | |
30 | GK
Greg Kokolus | CF | Mertztown, PA | ||
42 | CF | Highlands, NJ | Pin up Racing | ||
51 | CF | Watertown, CT | |||
77 | CF | Boca Raton, FL | Joisey Boyz Racing | ||
81 | CF | Penn Yan, NY | |||
101 | DD
Donald Denomme | CF | Lowell, MA | Ric Racing | |
66 | BG
BILL GAUDREAU | FF | New Milford, CT | GOODROW CONST. CO. |
Class totals: CF: 13FF: 1HF: 5
Group 4: Grimaldi Cup-VRG/Big-Bore
14
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
11 | JG
James Glass | BPv | Kingston, NY | ||
49 | BPv | Westbrook, ME | GroundPounderz Racing | ||
24 | CPv | Windermere, FL | Hye-Fire Distributors | ||
33 | CPv | Bedford, MA | Bad Dog Parts | ||
73 | DD
Dennis D'Antonio | DPv | Stratford, CT | Vintage Racing Services | |
4 | FPv | Harvard, MA | |||
6 | CL
Chuck Lampe | TA | Ridgefield, CT | ||
10 | BT
Bernie Turi | TA | Stratford, CT | Vintage Racing Services | |
80 | FG
Frank Grimaldi | TA | Tewksbury, MA | ||
196 | RB
Robert Black | TA2 | Groton, MA | ||
68 | ASh | Tewksbury, MA | |||
93 | PB
Peter Bormann | ASh | Richmond, VT | ||
3 | NF
Nick Fonte | BSh | Sudbury, MA | Dynamic Flowform | |
36 | CM | Windham, NH | none |
Class totals: ASh: 2BPv: 2BSh: 1CM: 1CPv: 2DPv: 1FPv: 1TA: 3TA2: 1
Special
0
entries
No entries yet
Be the first one to register.
Workers
13
entries
Name | Hometown |
---|---|
Woodbury, CT | |
PB
Paul Buttrose | Fort Lauderdale, FL |
Boca Raton, FL | |
Dudley, MA | |
Chambersburg, PA | |
Chambersburg, pa | |
Daytona Beach, FL | |
Branford, CT | |
Sparta, NJ | |
GREENCASTLE, PA | |
LV
Laura Villaume | |
Bartlett, NH | |
Dalton, MA |